Contest Points

2018 Contest Results

MAY – CLONE:  FIST CITY by REVOLUTION

1. Brad Keister
2. Jeremy Krieger
3. Russ Madeen
Honorable Mention: Tim LindquistBlake Aper, Tim Slocum, Trish Phillips, Ron Derry

APR – SMaSH: 

1. Jon Croak
2. Tim Slocum
3. Ron Derry, Jeremy Krieger, Mike Belden
Honorable Mention: Tim LindquistBlake Aper, David BensonTrish Phillips, Brad Keister

MAR – CLONE: Great Lakes Brewing Conway’s Irish Red

1. Jeremy Krieger
2. Tim Cox
3. Ron Derry
Honorable Mention: Tim LindquistBlake Aper, Tim Slocum, Trish Phillips, Jerry Machula, Brad Keister

FEB – CLONE: Young’s Double Chocolate Stout

1. Mike Bohn
1. Tim Lindquist
3. Mark Huston
Honorable Mention: Mike Coisman, Blake Aper, Tim Slocum, Trish Phillips, Austin Listerud, Ron Derry

JAN – 14B SCOTTISH HEAVY

1. Tim Slocum
2. Kent Runte
3. Trish Phillips
Honorable Mention: Tim Lindquist, Matt Berthiaume, Scott Walker, Blake Aper, David Cobb, Austin Listerud, Ron Derry

 

TOTALNAMEJANFEBMARAPRMAYJUNJULAUGSEPOCTNOVDEC
27Tim Slocum103383------
22Jeremy Krieger--1048
21Tim Lundquist39333-
19Ron Derry33643------
18Trish Phillips63333-----
16Brad Keister--3310
14Blake Aper33333
10John Croak---10-
9Mike Bohn-9---
8Tim Cox--8--
8Kent Runte8-----
6Austin Listerud33---------
6Mark Huston-6---
6Russ Madeen----6
4Mike Belden---4
3Matt Berthiaume3-----------
3David Cobb3----------
3Mike Coisman-3---
3Scott Walker3----
3Jerry Machula--3--
3David Benson---3-

MAY – OPEN

1. Ron Derry
2. Jerry Machula
3. Scott Walker
Honorable Mention: Tim Lindquist, Mike Belden, Mike Coisman, Joe Mongan, Blake Aper, Mike Bohn

APR – OPEN

1. Ron Derry
2. Blake Aper
3. Tim Lindquist
Honorable Mention: David Benson, David Benson, Tanner Young, Dave Hennert

MAR – OPEN

1. Tim Lindquist
2. Tim Slocum
3. Jerry Machula
Honorable Mention: Mike Belden, Mike Coisman, David Benson

FEB – OPEN

1. Mike Belden
2. Tim Lindquist
3. Matt Berthiaume
Honorable Mention: Joe MonganBlake Aper, David Benson, Ron Derry

JAN – OPEN

1. Mike Belden
2. Tim Lindquist
3. Mike Bohn
Honorable Mention: Joe Mongan, Blake Aper, David Benson, Ron Derry, Jerry Machula, Ben Bard, Brad Keister

 

TOTALNAMEJANFEBMARAPRMAYJUNJULAUGSEPOCTNOVDEC
33Tim Lundquist98106--
26Ron Derry33-1010------
25Mike Beldon9103-3------
17Blake Aper33-83
17Jerry Machula3-6-8------
12David Benson3333-
6Matt Berthiaume6-----------
9Joe Mongan33--3
9Mike Bohn-6--3
6Mike Coisman--3-3
6Tim Slocum--33-
6Scott Walker----6
3Ben Bard3-----
3Brad Keister3----
3Todd Henert---3-
3Tanner Young---3-

 

BeldonCONGRATULATIONS!!!!! to Mike Beldan (SYLE CHAMP 2016 )  View FINAL POINTS 2017