Contest Points

2018 Contest Results

JUN – KOLSCH

1. Jerry Machula
2. Brad Keister
3. Blake Aper, Gus Chambers
Honorable Mention: Jeremy Krieger, Tim Slocum, Trish Phillips, Ron Derry, David Benson

MAY – CLONE:  FIST CITY by REVOLUTION

1. Brad Keister
2. Jeremy Krieger
3. Russ Madeen
Honorable Mention: Tim LindquistBlake Aper, Tim Slocum, Trish Phillips, Ron Derry

APR – SMaSH: 

1. Jon Croak
2. Tim Slocum
3. Ron Derry, Jeremy Krieger, Mike Belden
Honorable Mention: Tim LindquistBlake Aper, David BensonTrish Phillips, Brad Keister

MAR – CLONE: Great Lakes Brewing Conway’s Irish Red

1. Jeremy Krieger
2. Tim Cox
3. Ron Derry
Honorable Mention: Tim LindquistBlake Aper, Tim Slocum, Trish Phillips, Jerry Machula, Brad Keister

FEB – CLONE: Young’s Double Chocolate Stout

1. Mike Bohn
1. Tim Lindquist
3. Mark Huston
Honorable Mention: Mike Coisman, Blake Aper, Tim Slocum, Trish Phillips, Austin Listerud, Ron Derry

JAN – 14B SCOTTISH HEAVY

1. Tim Slocum
2. Kent Runte
3. Trish Phillips
Honorable Mention: Tim Lindquist, Matt Berthiaume, Scott Walker, Blake Aper, David Cobb, Austin Listerud, Ron Derry

 

TOTALNAMEJANFEBMARAPRMAYJUNJULAUGSEPOCTNOVDEC
30Tim Slocum1033833-----
25Jeremy Krieger--10483
24Brad Keister--33108
22Ron Derry336433-----
21Tim Lundquist39333--
21Trish Phillips633333----
18Blake Aper333334
13Jerry Machula--3--10
10John Croak---10--
9Mike Bohn-9----
8Tim Cox--8---
8Kent Runte8------
6Austin Listerud33----------
6Mark Huston-6----
6Russ Madeen----6-
6David Benson---3-3
4Mike Belden---4-
4Gus Chambers-----4
3Matt Berthiaume3-----------
3David Cobb3----------
3Mike Coisman-3----
3Scott Walker3-----

JUN – OPEN

1. Scott Walker
2. Blake Aper
3. Tim Slocum
Honorable Mention: Ron Derry, Rob Jacobsen, Jerry Machula, Joe Mongan, David Benson

MAY – OPEN

1. Ron Derry
2. Jerry Machula
3. Scott Walker
Honorable Mention: Tim Lindquist, Mike Belden, Mike Coisman, Joe Mongan, Blake Aper, Mike Bohn

APR – OPEN

1. Ron Derry
2. Blake Aper
3. Tim Lindquist
Honorable Mention: David Benson, David Benson, Tanner Young, Dave Hennert

MAR – OPEN

1. Tim Lindquist
2. Tim Slocum
3. Jerry Machula
Honorable Mention: Mike Belden, Mike Coisman, David Benson

FEB – OPEN

1. Mike Belden
2. Tim Lindquist
3. Matt Berthiaume
Honorable Mention: Joe MonganBlake Aper, David Benson, Ron Derry

JAN – OPEN

1. Mike Belden
2. Tim Lindquist
3. Mike Bohn
Honorable Mention: Joe Mongan, Blake Aper, David Benson, Ron Derry, Jerry Machula, Ben Bard, Brad Keister

 

TOTALNAMEJANFEBMARAPRMAYJUNJULAUGSEPOCTNOVDEC
33Tim Lundquist98106---
29Ron Derry33-10103-----
25Mike Beldon9103-3-------
23Blake Aper33-836
20Jerry Machula3-6-83-----
16Tim Slocum--33-8
16Scott Walker----610
15David Benson3333-3
12Joe Mongan33--33
9Mike Bohn-6--3-
6Matt Berthiaume6-----------
6Mike Coisman--3-3-
3Ben Bard3------
3Brad Keister3-----
3Todd Henert---3--
3Tanner Young---3--
3Rob Jacobsen-----3

 

BeldonCONGRATULATIONS!!!!! to Mike Beldan (SYLE CHAMP 2016 )  View FINAL POINTS 2017